Auktionshaus Heidrun Höhn e. K.
Lot 3895
Sachsen-Kurlinie ab 1547 (Albertiner) Johann Georg III. 1680-1691
1/4 ...more Sachsen-Kurlinie ab 1547 (Albertiner) Johann Georg III. 1680-1691 1/4 Taler 1687, o. Mzz.-Dresden Auf den Tod seiner Mutter Magdalena Sibylla. Sieben Zeilen Schrift / Innerhalb eines Kranzes: MANET, darüber Band mit Inschrift: SOLA SPES MEA (=meine einzige Hoffnung) C/K 624 Kohl 306 Min. Henkelspur, leicht berieben, fast vorzüglich
Saxony cure line from 1547 (Albertiner) Johann Georg III. 1680-1691 1/4 thaler 1687, o. Coin sign Dresden on the Death his mother Magdalena Sibylla. Seven lines characters / inside a wreath: MANET, over it volume with inscription: SOLA SPES MEA ( = my only hope) C / K 624 Kohl 306 min. Trace of handle, slightly rubbed, almost extremley fine
Current Time: Tuesday April 23rd 2024 - 09:00 MET