186th Laser Invest - Live Auction
May 26th, 2024
26. May 2024 14:00 CESTLIVE!

Lot Number Search

Aste Laser Invest

Auction Date: May 26th, 2024
LIVE! from: 26. May 2024 14:00 CEST

Laser Invest srl
Via Londra 14
46047 Porto Mantovano (MN)
Italy

Tel. +39 0376 399901
Fax. +39 0376 385775

Payment Options

Bank transfer
VISA-Card
Master/Euro-Card

Auction Conditions:

The buyer shall pay a premium of 25% of the hammer price (the price at which a lot is knocked down) VAT included. No claims will be considered for “collections” or “da esaminare” lots.
The lots won will be delivered only after payment, and necessarily within 7 days from receiving the invoice.
All ...more

All the participants have to send/show a valid identity document front/back in order to receive the bid-paddle and bid in the auction; Laser Invest srl will have the right at its absolute discretion to refuse admission to its premises or attendance at its auctions by any person.

Lot 4 Modena

I EMISSIONE. Frontespizio completo di lettera con gran parte del retro e timbri di transito e arrivo spedita da Massa per Parigi il 9/9/1855 affrancata eccezionalmente con 2 francobolli, 3 coppie e quartina del valore da 15 centesimi giallo, annullati con il timbro a sbarre orizzontali. Insieme con alcuni difetti ma di rarità estrema completo di tutti i timbri necessari dell'instradamento via Sarzana-Genova-P.t-De-Beauvoisin-Parigi. Dettagliato certificato E.Diena (1986) e firma di garanzia A.Diena

Live Auction

Minimum bid

1000.00 EUR

End date of bidding:

Sunday May 26th, 2024, 12:00 CEST

Current Auction Time (MET): Monday 20th 2024 May 2024 - 10:19