Auktionshaus Weiser - 762nd Auction
29-30 janvier 2021
29. janvier 2021 13:00 CETLIVE!

Rechercher numéro de lot

Informations sur les litiges en ligne

We can be reached via e-mail address: kontakt@stampmaster.de

Date de la vente: 30 janvier 2021
LIVE! Date de la vente aux enchères en direct: 30. janvier 2021 11:00 CET

Auktionshaus Weiser
Battonnstraße 23
D-60311 Frankfurt/Main

Tel.: 069 - 67 51 48
Fax. 069 - 28 31 49

Horaires
Plus d'information sur la vente aux enchères
Conditions générales
Conditions de confidentialité

Conditions spéciales de vente aux enchères:

The buyer shall pay a commission of 18% on the hammer price, plus 2 EUR Lot fee and VAT of 19% (on the commission and lot fee). Any fees for postage and packing will also be charged.

Lot 803 Zaïre

  • MichelEL

Motiv 'Olympische Spiele Moskau', Kongo-Zaire 1980, der komplette Satz (9 Werte, plus 1 Block), postfrisch Pracht (postfr., Auflage 21 Sätze, Wert -.-) (88) Zaire hatte sich 1980 an dem großen Olympia-Boykott angeschlossen. Deshalb ist dieser Satz nie an die Postschalter oder Versandstellen gekommen. Es existieren nur 21 Garnituren, die Zaire bereits an Katalog-Verlage und Fachzeitschriften-Redaktionen vorab verschickt hatte. Es ist sozusagen die 'GSCHEIDLE'-Ausgabe von Zaire, Eine dieser Garnituren wurde 1983 in Frankfurt für DM 9.800,-- versteigert. - große Olympia-Rarität!

Topic 'olympic games Moscow,' Congo Zaire 1980, the complete set (9 values, plus 1 souvenir sheet), very fine MNH (mint never hinged, edition 21 sets, value - .) (88) Zaire had be 1980 at the large Olympic Games boycott associate. Therefore is this set never to the post-office counter or philatelic agencys come. It existing only 21 sets, the Zaire already at catalogue publishing houses and technical periodicals Editorships beforehand sends had. It is as good as the 'GSCHEIDLE' issue from Zaire, a this sets was 1983 in Frankfurt for DM 9,800.-- auctioned. - large Olympic Games rarity!

Placez une offre

Cliquez pour agrandir

Après-vente

Offre minimum

4500.00 EUR

Fin de la après-vente

Monday 22.02.2021, 23:59 CET

Heure locale (HNEC): 01.03.2021 - 07:00