Gert Müller 105th Auction
November 22nd - 23rd, 2019

Lot Number Search
Page Navigation

We can be reached via e-mail address: info@gert-mueller-auktion.de

Imprint

Gert Müller GmbH
Internationale Briefmarken- und Münzauktionen

Carl-Zeiss-Str. 2
76275 Ettlingen
Telefon 07243 56174-0
Telefax 07243 56174-29

E-Mail: info@gert-mueller-auktion.de

Ust-Id. Nr. DE266028993

Sitz Ettlingen ∙ Amtsgericht – Registergericht – Mannheim ∙ HRB 734302

Geschäftsführer: Holger Thull

Auction Date: November 22nd, 2019

Gert Müller GmbH
Carl-Zeiss-Str. 2
76275 Ettlingen
Telefon +49 7243 56174-0
Telefax +49 7243 56174 29

Payment Options:

Special Auction Conditions:

The auctioneer shall receive acommission of 22% of the bid price as well as € 2.– per lot. When shipping the auction lots, the postage and insurance costs will be charged. The legallyapplicable value added tax of currently 19% shall be added to the commissionand incidental costs (surcharge, lot...more

The auctioneer shall receive acommission of 22% of the bid price as well as € 2.– per lot. When shipping the auction lots, the postage and insurance costs will be charged. The legallyapplicable value added tax of currently 19% shall be added to the commissionand incidental costs (surcharge, lot fee, postage, insurance, etc.) only. The legal VAT is not charged on goods shipped to countries outside of the EU if the corresponding export certificate is submitted. The procurement services for customers from the EU, no German value added tax is charged under application of the reverse-charge mechanism if it concerns company customers and these customers can prove their identity as a business enterprise via submission of their national VAT ID number with the bid. For lots that are marked at the end of the description with (X), subject to additional import costs by 7% (import expenses) of the bid. These come from consignors outside the EU.
“Bid" lots are awarded to the highestbid.

Lot 3655 Austrian Levant

  • Michel1/2Ia,5Ib,7ICa

50 So. bräunlichrosa, gezähnt L12, grober Druck, zusammen mit 2 So. chromgelb, 3 So. grün und 15 So. dunkelbraun, alle Werte wundervoll farbfrisch als spektakuläre Vierfarben-Frankatur auf sehr schönem Brief mit vier klaren Fingerhut-K1 "SMIRNE 29.4.71." mit beigesetztem rotem Rahmenstempel "FRANCO" und handschriftlichem Weiter-Franco-Vermerk, sowie rückseitigem Transitstempel "TRIEST" und vorderseitigem kontrastreichem rotem Ankunfts-K1 "NEW YORK PAID ALL". Kleine Beanstandungen und eine interessante Korrektur bei der 15 So. sind bei diesem sensationellen Brief praktisch belanglos. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der ganz großen Frankatur-Raritäten der Levante und einen "EYECATCHER" der Extraklasse. Ein absolutes Prunkstück für die fortgeschrittene Spezialsammlung. Bereits normale Frankaturen der 50 So. in dieser Farbe/Zähnung sind extremst selten. Als Vierfarben-Frankatur ein Unikat und einer der wichtigsten Briefe dieses Gebietes von unschätzbarem Wert! Geprüft Seitz und Fotoattest Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB

Public Auction Minimum bid

15000.00 EUR

End date of bidding:

Friday 22.11.2019, 08:00 CET

Your maximum bid:
EUR
Add to Bookmarks Question for Auctioneer
Your experts for
Austrian Levant

Your experts for
Austrian Levant

Benefit from years of AIEP expert experience

Ulrich Ferchenbauer

ferchenbauer@chello.at

P.O. Box 359

1181 Vienna, Austria

Specialist for:
Austria; Lombardy-Venetia; Austrian Levant

Kurt Kimmel

kurt.kimmel@arvest.ch

Postfach 366

6403 Küssnacht am Rigi, Switzerland

Specialist for:
Switzerland 1843-1907; Austria; Austrian Italy; Austrian Levant; Liechtenstein 1850-1918; Ceylon 1857-1910; Venezuela 1859-1880

Your experts for
Austrian Levant

Benefit from many years of experience of the BPP Experts.

Arnold Goller

bm-sachverst.goller@gmx.at

Kötschach 283

A-9640 , Österreich

Specialist for:
Austria - Levant and Crete, Austria - 1850-67, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Lombardy-Venetia 1850-64, DDSG

Share with a friend
Current Auction Time (MET): Tuesday 12th 2019 November 2019 - 19:05