77th HBA Auction
May 6th - 8th, 2021
6. May 2021 10:00 CESTLIVE!

Lot Number Search

We can be reached via e-mail address: info@hba.de

Imprint

HANSEATISCHE BRIEFMARKENAUKTIONEN OHG
GEBRÜDER EHRENGUT
Persönlich haftende Gesellschafter
Hubert Ehrengut
Thomas Ehrengut

Haus- und Paketanschrift
HBA Gebrüder Ehrengut
Wendenstraße 4
20097 Hamburg

Postanschrift
HBA Gebrüder Ehrengut
Postfach 10 30 07
20020 Hamburg

E-Mail: info@hba.de

Handelsregister
Rechtsform: Offene Handelsgesellschaft
Registergericht: Hamburg
Registernummer: A 79021
Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer (UStID): DE 118862650

Haftungshinweis
Trotz sorgfältiger inhaltlicher Kontrolle übernehmen wir keine Haftung für die Inhalte externer Links. Für den Inhalt der verlinkten Seiten sind ausschließlich deren Betreiber verantwortlich.

HBA

Auction Date: May 6th - 8th, 2021
LIVE! from: 6. May 2021 10:00 CEST

HBA Gebrüder Ehrengut
Wendenstrasse 4
20097 Hamburg

Tel.: 040 / 23 34 35
Fax: 040 / 23 04 45

Payment Options:

  • bill
  • Euro checks
  • U.S. $ checks

Auction Conditions:

The auctioneer receives from the buyer a commission of 21% of the hammer price for each lot purchased, additional the cost of postage and handling in the case of dispatch (at prime cost), an insurance fee of 1.25‰ of the invoice amount. Also, Value Added Tax (currently 19%) on the hammer price,...more

The auctioneer receives from the buyer a commission of 21% of the hammer price for each lot purchased, additional the cost of postage and handling in the case of dispatch (at prime cost), an insurance fee of 1.25‰ of the invoice amount. Also, Value Added Tax (currently 19%) on the hammer price, commission and costs will be invoiced separately. This does not apply to foreign customers when the goods are dispatched by HBA to foreign countries (exception: customers living in the European Community).

Lot 1066 German office abroad China, Petschili Issue

  • Michel12

1900, China-Handstempel, 30 Pfg., rötlichorange/rotschwarz a. mattgelblichorange, als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Bedarfs-R-Brief von "TIENTSIN DP a 18/ 2 01", adressiert nach Peking mit Ankunftsstempel, der Umschlag zeigt eine feine, senkrechte Faltspur, sonst tadellose Kabinetterhaltung, in Anbetracht der Einzigartigkeit und der besonderen Schönheit des Beleges ohne Bedeutung. Portogerechte Einzelfrankaturen dieser Marke sind größte Seltenheiten der Deutschen Philatelie. Zitat Handstempel-Handbuch Michael Jäschke-Lantelme "Die Anzahl der Einzelfrankaturen verteilt sich wiederum auf die Wertstufen relativ gleichmäßig. Es sind, abgesehen von den Werten zu, 3, 40 und 50 Pfg. jeweils zwei bis drei (!) korrekt frankierte Belege bekannt. Der Preiskorridor sollte zwischen dem fünf- bis sechsfachen der Angabe für die zeitgerecht gebrauchte Erhaltung liegen". Div. Altsign. und gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme mit Fotoattest, im Michel Briefekatalog -,-, der Katalogwert liegt gemäß Zitat bei 30000,-- bis 36000,--

1900, China hand stamp, 30 Pfg., reddish orange / red black on dull yellowish orange, as properly franked single franking on commercial used registered letter from "TIENTSIN DP a 18 / 2 01", addressed to Beijing with arrival postmark, the cover shows a fine, vertical fold trace, otherwise faultless choise copy condition, by taking into consideration the Uniqueness and the specific beauty of the piece of evidence of no significance. Properly franked single frankings of this stamp are largest rarities of the German philately. Cit. Hand stamp handbook Michael Jäschke Lantelme "the number of single frankings distributes be again on the denomination value relative evenly. There are, apart from the values to, 3, 40 and 50 Pfg. By twos to three (!) correct franked examples known. The Preiskorridor should between the five to sixfold the indication for the date-appropriate used condition lie". Div. Older marks and expertized Jäschke Lantelme with photo certificate, by Michel letter catalogue - ,, the catalogue value lies in accordance with cit. By 30000,-- to 36000,--

Sold at Auction

Price (no guarantee)

8000.00 EUR

End date of bidding:

May 7th, 2021, 08:30 CEST

Current Auction Time (MET): Wednesday 12th 2021 May 2021 - 19:41