Christoph Gärtner 51st Auction
12-22 ottobre 2021
19. ottobre 2021 09:00 CESTLIVE!

Ricerca No. lotto

Informatica sulla conciliazione Online

We can be reached via e-mail address: info@auktionen-gaertner.de

Auktionhaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG
Steinbeisstraße 6+8
74321 Bietigheim-Bissingen

Telefon: +49 – (0) 7142 -789 400
Fax: +49 – (0) 7142 -789 410
Email: info @auktionen-gaertner.de
Internet: www. auktionen-gaertner.de

Sitz: 71732 Tamm
Handelsregister: Amtsgericht Stuttgart HRA 301183
USt-IdNr: DE 244 077 995

Persönlich haftende Gesellschafterin:
Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner Verwaltungs-GmbH
Sitz:  71732 Tamm
Handelsregister: Amtsgericht Stuttgart HRB 302375
Geschäftsführer: Christoph Gärtner

Inhaltlich Verantwortlicher gemäß §6 MDStV: Christoph Gärtner, Stephan Jürgens

Gärtner Christoph Auktionshaus

Data dell´asta: 21-22 ottobre 2021

Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co. KG
Steinbeisstr. 6 + 8
74321 Bietigheim-Bissingen
Germany

Fon:07142/789-400 International +49 7142/789-400
Fax:07142/789-410 International +49 7142/789-410

Accettiamo i seguenti modi di pagamento

bill
Bank transfer
VISA-Card
Master/Euro-Card
Euro checks
U.S. $ checks

Piano cronologico
Ulteriori informazioni sull`asta
Condizioni generali di contratto
Condizioni sulla privacy

Condizioni d´asta

The Auctioneer receives a premium of 23,8% of the hammer price from the buyer plus 2,- € per lot. For all lots which are marked with (R) Value Added Tax will be added to the hammer price and to the buyers premium. Lots marked with (D) are sold under the margin system (§25a UStG). For purchases from...di più

The Auctioneer receives a premium of 23,8% of the hammer price from the buyer plus 2,- € per lot. For all lots which are marked with (R) Value Added Tax will be added to the hammer price and to the buyers premium. Lots marked with (D) are sold under the margin system (§25a UStG). For purchases from abroad, which will be exported to a third country (non- EU!), the Value Added Tax will not be invoiced; import taxes on buyer‘s account.

Numero del lotto 13716 D Germania - Stati de Baviera

  • Michel1, 1, 4, 8, 13, 21, 26, 28, 32, 35, II, 43, 44-61, 1, 2, 10-13y, 38-40
Descrizione

1849/1920, sehr gehaltvolle Sammlung mit zahlreichen Spitzenwerten in zwei großen Steckalben, dabei die Quadratausgaben beginnend mit drei "Schwarzen Einsern", u.a. MiNr.1 I a und 1 II a je gest. sowie MiNr.1 I a mit Plattenfehler VIII ungebraucht, dazu MiNr.4 I gest. und auf Briefstück, MiNr.8 II gest., MiNr.13 b mit seltener Entwertung durch geschlossenen Mühlradstempel etc., die Wappenausgabe mit MiNr.21 c gest., weiterhin zwei gestempelte Exemplare der MiNr.26 X, ein postfrisches Zwischenstegpaar MiNr.28 Y ZW, MiNr.32 c als EF auf Drucksachenkarte, MiNr.35 mit Plattenfehler III gest., die Pfennigzeit u.a. mit unverausgabter 3 Pf braun auf Postscheckpapier (MiNr.II), Luitpold in Type I+II komplett, Ludwig mit allen Aufdruckmarken gezähnt u. ungezähnt, Dienstmarken u.a. mit MiNr.43 y auf Briefstück, MiNr.44-61 'Bayern-Abschied' gest., Portomarken mit MiNr.1 auf Briefvorderseite, MiNr.2 X auf Briefstück, MiNr.10-13y U postfrisch usw., Portofreiheitsmarken MiNr.38-40 auf Einschreibebrief, Flugpostmarke MiNr.F I postfrisch, Flugpostganzsachen SFP 1 u. SFP 2 je gebraucht sowie viele weitere interessante Stücke und Besonderheiten. Sehr reichhaltiges und attraktives Liebhaberobjekt mit hohem Anspruch an ausgesuchter Qualität (Kabinett, Luxus), anbei 12 Fotoatteste und ca.30 Befunde u.a. Sem, Schmitt, Stegmüller, Dr.Helbig. (A2)

1849 / 1920, very rich collection with numerous key values in two large stockbooks, as well the square issues beginning with three "black Einsern", among others Michel no. 1 I an and 1 II an always used as well Michel no. 1 I a with plate flaw VIII unused, in addition to it Michel no. 4 I used and on piece, Michel no. 8 II used, Michel no. 13 b with rare cancellation through closed millwheel postmark and so on, the crest issue with Michel no. 21 c used, further two cancelled examples the Michel no. 26 X, a mint never hinged gutter pair Michel no. 28 Y ZW, Michel no. 32 c as a single franking on printed matter card, Michel no. 35 with plate flaw III used, the Pfennig period among others with not spent 3 Pf brown on post check paper (Michel no. II), Luitpold in type I plus II complete, Ludwig with all overprint stamps perforated and unperforated, official stamps among others with Michel no. 43 y on piece, Michel no. 44-61 'Bavaria farewell' used, postage due stamps with Michel no. 1 on front of cover, Michel no. 2 X on piece, Michel no. 10-13 y U mint never hinged and so on, franchise stamps Michel no. 38-40 on registered cover, airmail stamp Michel no. F I mint never hinged, air mail postal stationeries SFP 1 and SFP 2 always used as well many further interesting pieces and special feature. Very extensive and attractive a connoisseur's object with high claim at picky quality (superb in every respect (choice copy), outstanding quality), enclosed 12 photo certificates and approximate 30 short attests among others Sem, Schmitt, Stegmüller, Dr. Helbig. (A2)

Fare offerte

Clicca per ingrandire

Vendita lotti invenduti

Offerta minima

18000.00 EUR

D) Lot is sold under the margin system (§25a UStG).

Fine della vendita post asta:

Tuesday 30.11.2021, 12:00 CET

Orario attuale (CET): 5.11.pm - 17:48