Ulrich Felzmann 168th Auction
March 3rd - 7th, 2020

Lot Number Search
Page Navigation

We can be reached via e-mail address: info@felzmann.de

Auction Date: March 5th - 7th, 2020

Auktionshaus Ulrich Felzmann GmbH & Co. KG
Immermannstraße 51
40210 Düsseldorf, Germany
Tel. (+49) 0211-550 44 16
Fax. (+49) 0211-550 44 11

Special Auction Conditions:

The sale of auction lots is subject to differential taxation. The acquisition price forms the basis for calculating the premium to be paid by the buyer. A fee of €2 is charged per auction lot. No VAT is indicated for goods that are subject to differential taxation.

For buyers in European Union...more

For buyers in European Union countries: Consumers pay a standard premium of 23,8% plus lot fee, postage and insurance.

For Traders (as defined in the German VAT Act – UStG) pay a premium of 23,8% on goods that are subject to differential taxation (this premium includes 19% VAT) plus lot fee, postage and insurance. In the case of goods that are subject to regular taxation, a premium of 20% is charged, plus 19% VAT charged on the total sum of acquisition
price, premium, lot fee and postage/insurance. The movement of goods within the EU can be exempted from VAT in accordance with statutory provisions.

For buyers resident in third-party countries (outside the EU): Buyers pay a 20% premium plus lot fee, postage and insurance. If Auktionshaus Ulrich Felzmann GmbH & Co. KG exports the goods to third-party countries itself, the invoice will not contain VAT. If the goods are exported by the buyer him/herself or via a third party, VAT will be  charged and reimbursed on presentation of the necessary proof of export.In all cases, the buyer him/herself will assume any import taxes or customs duties.

A premium of 20% will be charged for gold coins that are exempt from VAT.

Lot 5058 German Empire, Germania Reichspost

  • MichelA I (2)

3 PF Vineta-Provisorium auf halbierter 5 Pfg Germania, gleich zwei rechte Hälften (!) auf äußerst attraktiver Ansichtskarte S.M.S. "VINETA" mit 2 klaren Abschlägen K.D.MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No.1 29/4 01, Grußtext datiert "Bahia (Brasilien)", nach Geestemünde gelaufen mit vs. Ank.-Stempel 16.5.01 in herausragender Gesamterhaltung! Beide verwendeten Provisorien sind farbfrisch mit besonders klaren Aufdrucken und stellen in dieser Form und Verwendung - zumal auf einer Bildpostkarte der S.M.S. Vineta! - ein Spitzenstück dieser ohnehin raren Halbierung dar. Signiert Philipp Kosack, Schwenn sowie Pfenninger mit Attest, ferner Fotoattest Mozek BPP "Ein sehr dekoratives und seltenes Ganzstück, wobei insbesondere die Verwendung auf einer Bildpostkarte mit der 'SMS Vineta' hervorzuheben ist"

Public Auction Minimum bid

15000.00 EUR

End date of bidding:

Friday 06.03.2020, 09:00 CET

Current Auction Time (MET): Thursday 20th 2020 February 2020 - 10:16