Startpreis: 350.00
1951/2000 (ca.), substantial estate in two big boxes, one with mostly MNH material on hundreds of stockcards as well as souvenir and some miniature sheets (also flag series). All three offices but probably a bit more New York than Vienna and Geneva. High catalogue and also face value! Than hundreds if not thousands of covers, F.D.C., first flights, stationeries etc. Additionally a special sheet and F.D.C. "40 years of FMANU" with original signatures of the designers (see picture in our online catalogue). Low starting price! (K2)

1951/2000 (ca. ), substantielle Bestand in zwei großen Kisten, einer mit zumeist postfrisch Material auf hunderte von Steckkarten sowie Reiseandenken und ein paar Kleinbogen (sowie Fahne Serien). Alle drei Büros aber vermutlich ein wenig mehr New York als Wien und Genf. Hoch Katalog sowie Nominale! Als hunderte wenn nicht tausende von Briefen, f.d. C. Erstflügen, Ganzsachen usw. Zusätzlich ein Sonderdruckbogen und f.d. C. "40 jahrelang FMANU" mit Originalunterschriften des Entwerfer (siehe Bild in unser Onlinekataloges). Niedrigen Startpreis! (K2)

Aktuelle Zeit: 20.04.2024 - 00:55 Uhr MET