| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9221-A89-1000 |
"Neuestes Illustriertes Handels- und Warenlexicon" insg. 2 Bände mit vielen altkolorierten Tafeln, auch bezeichnet "Encyclopädie der gesammten Handelswissenschaften für Kaufleute und Fabrikanten", herausgegeben von einem Verein praktischer Kaufleute, erster Band: A-K sowie zweiter Band L-Z, Leipzig: Verlag von Ernst Schäfer, 1857, Halblederband der Zeit, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren (u.a. Einband etwas best., Textteil fleckig, Tafeln aber meist sauber, mit schönem Kolorit, schöne brauchbare Ausgabe der raren Bände)
Automatically generated translation:
"Newest illustrated magazin Encyclopedia trade and goods" in total 2 volumes with many original colored boards, also designates "Encyclopädie the gesammten commercial science for business people and manufacturers", published by an association more practical business people, first volume: picture postcards as well second ribbon L Z, Leipzig: publishing house from Ernst shepherd, 1857, half leather belt the time, traces of age and usage (amongst other things cover a little nicked, Text part blotched, boards but mostly clean, with beautiful atmosphere, nice useful issue of the scarce volumes)
Heickmann Auktionshaus
330.00 EUR
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9221-A89-1001 |
Paar illustrierte Kinderbücher 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. 1 x Moritz Thieme "Hedwig's liebste Puppe - Ein Lese- und Bilderbuch für kleine artige Mädchen", fein mit altkolorierten Tafeln versehen (Titelstich, Titelvignette, 12 Tafeln im Text), insg. 300 Seiten, Berlin: Amelang, 1829, marmorierter Pappeinband der Zeit, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren (Einband best., berieb., fingerfleckig, aber schönes Exemplar der seltenen Ausgabe) sowie 1 x Karl Lappe "Die Insel Felsenburg" (wohl die bearbeitete Fassung von 1823), insg. 172 Seiten mit 4 altkolorierten Stichen, im Anhang eine gefaltete "Topographische Karte der Insel Felsenburg" (inv. u. del. v. Grundherr), späterer Halbleinen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren (Titel fehlt - S. 1 - 2, leicht braunfleckig)
Automatically generated translation:
pair illustrated Kinderbücher 1. half 19th century 1 x Maurice Thieme "Hedwigs dearest puppet - a read and Pictures book for small like girl", fine with original colored boards attached (Titelstich, Titelvignette, 12 boards in the text), in total 300 sides, Berlin: Amelang, 1829, marbled cardboard binding the time, traces of age and usage (cover nicked, berieb., finger stained, but nice copy of the scarce issue) as well 1 x Karl Laplander "the island Felsenburg" (seeming the bearbeitete mount from 1823), in total 172 sides with 4 original colored engravings, in the supplement a folded "topographical card the island Felsenburg" (inv. And del. From landlord), later half linen, traces of age and usage (title is absent - S. 1 - 2, slightly toned dots)
Heickmann Auktionshaus
50.00 EUR
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9221-A89-1002 |
Historische Reisehandbücher insg. 5 verschiedene mit Karten bzw. Plänen versehene illustrierte Ausgaben, dabei: 4 x Baedeker?s Reisehandbücher: 1 x "Die Schweiz nebst den angrenzenden Teilen von Oberitalien, Savoyen und Tirol" 1909, 1 x "Die deutsche Ostseeküste - Handbuch für Reisende" 1922, 1 x "Südbaiern, Tirol und Salzburg, Ober- und Niederösterreich, Steiermark, Kärnten und Krain" 1894, 1 x "Die Riviera, Das südliche Frankreich, Korsika, Die Kurorte in Südtirol, an den oberitalienischen Seen und am Genfer See" 1902, jeweils erschienen: Leipzig: Verlag von Karl Baedeker, roter orig. Leineneinband sowie 1 x "Illustrierter Führer durch Dalmatien, Längs der Küste von Albanien bis Korfu und nach den Ionischen Inseln", Leipzig: Hartlebens Verlag, 1902, roter orig. Ganzleinen, untersch. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren
Automatically generated translation:
historic Reisehandbücher in total 5 different with cards respectively Plans versehene illustrated issues, as well: 4 x Baedeker?s Reisehandbücher: 1 x "the Switzerland together with the adjacent parts from Northern Italy, Savoy and Tyrol" 1909.1 x "the German Baltic coast - handbook for Traveling" 1922.1 x "Südbaiern, Tyrol and Salzburg, upper- and Low Austria, Styria, Carinthia and Carniola" 1894.1 x "the Riviera, the southern France, Corsica, the Kurorte in Southern Tyrol, to the oberitalienischen Seen and at the Geneva-based loch" 1902, in each case appeared: Leipzig: publishing house from Karl Baedeker, red original linen cover as well 1 x "illustrated captain through Dalmatia, alongshore from Albania till Corfu and to the Ionischen islands", Leipzig: Hartlebens publishing house, 1902, red original complete linen, mixed traces of age and usage
Heickmann Auktionshaus
50.00 EUR
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9221-A89-1003 |
Seltenes illustriertes Kräuter- u. Rezeptbuch 17. Jh. verfasst von Tabernaemontanus - das ist Jakob Dietrich (Ditter / Diether bzw. Jacob Theodor, 1522 Bad Bergzabern - 1590 Heidelberg), betitelt: "D. IACOBI THEODORI TABERNAEMONTANI, New vollkommen Kraeuter-Buch Darinnen uber 3000 Kraeuter / mit schoenen und kunstlichen Figuren / auch deren Unterscheid und Wirckung / sampt ihren Namen in mancherley Spraachen / beschrieben: Deßgleichen auch / wie dieselbige in allerhand Kranckheiten / beyde der Menschen und des Viehs / sollen angewendet und gebraucht werden / angezeigt wird. Vormahls Durch D. CASPARUM BAVHINVM mit vielen newen Figuren / nuzlichen Arzneyen und anderen guten Stucken / mit sonderem Fleiß gebessert...", gedruckt zu Basel durch Jacob Werenfels / in Verlegung Johann Koenigs 1664, wohl komplett, stärkere Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren (u.a. Pergamenteinband besch., Buchkern vom Einband gelöst, Vorsatz besch., Schnitt besch., Randbereich fleckig, gebräunt, aber insg. brauchbare sammelwürdige seltene Ausgabe), vergleichbare Exemplare befinden sich u.a.: in New York - Metz Library (Ausgabe 1664), Washington "Smithsonian Library) (Ausgabe 1664), Universitätsbibliothek Potsdam (Ausgabe 1687), Bayerische Staatsbibliothek München (Ausgabe 1591)
Automatically generated translation:
rare illustrated magazin herbal and book of prescriptions 17th century written by Tabernaemontanus - that is Jacob Dietrich (Ditter / Diether respectively Jacob Theodor, 1522 Bad Bergzabern - 1590 Heidelberg), titled: "D. IACOBI THEODORI TABERNAEMONTANI, New perfect herbage book Darinnen uber 3000 herbage / with beautiful and kunstlichen figures / also whose Unterscheid and Wirckung / sampt your names in mancherley Spraachen / described: Deßgleichen also / alike dieselbige in all sorts of Kranckheiten / beyde the Persons and of the Viehs / should used and to be needed / indicated becomes. Vormahls through D. CASPARUM BAVHINVM with many newen figures / nuzlichen Arzneyen and others good to grind / with sonderem application amended. . . ", printed to Basle through Jacob Werenfels / in adjournment Johann king 1664, seeming complete, stronger traces of age and usage (amongst other things vellum binding damaged, Buchkern from cover disengaged, intention damaged, cut damaged, margin region blotched, toned, but in total useful collectible scarce issue), comparable copies find be amongst other things: in New York - Metz Library (issue 1664), Washington "Smithsonian Library) (issue 1664), university library Potsdam (issue 1687), Bavarian Staatsbibliothek Munich (issue 1591)
Heickmann Auktionshaus
1600.00 EUR
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9221-A89-1004 |
Bücher zur Kunst insg. 3 versch. Ausgaben, 1 x Ingrid von der Dollen "Malerinnen im 20. Jahrhundert Bildkunst der verschollenen Generation Geburtsjahrgänge 1890 - 1910", München: Hirmer, 2000, Ganzleinen, Schutzumschlag, 1 x Rainer Zimmermann "Die Kunst der verschollenen Generation - Deutsche Malerei des Expressiven Realismus von 1925 - 1975", Düsseldorf / Wien: Econ Verlag, 1. Aufl. 1980, Ganzleinen, Schutzumschlag sowie 1 x Fahr-Becker / Taschen "Wiener Werkstätte 1903 - 1932", Köln: Taschen GmbH, 2008, Pappeinband, Schutzumschlag, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren
Automatically generated translation:
books to the art in total 3 different issues, 1 x Ingrid from the Dollen "Malerinnen in the 20th century pictorial art the verschollenen age Geburtsjahrgänge 1890 - 1910", Munich: Hirmer, 2000, complete linen, protection envelope, 1 x Rainer carpenter "the art the verschollenen age - German painting of the Expressiven actuality from 1925 - 1975", Düsseldorf / Vienna: Econ publishing house, 1. issue 1980, complete linen, protection envelope as well 1 x Go Becker / Pockets "Vienna workshop 1903 - 1932", Cologne: Pockets Gmbh, 2008, cardboard binding, protection envelope, traces of age and usage
Heickmann Auktionshaus
50.00 EUR
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9221-A89-1005 |
Paar Bücher Bauhauskünstler Hans Thiemann 1 x "Sigill Blätter für Buch und Kunst - Heft II, Folge VI 1977", Hamburg: Otto Rohse Presse, 1977, 48 unpag. S., 4 S. Textbeilage, 14 ganzseitigen Zeichnungen (davon 2 als lose Beilage doppelt), limitierte Auflage (eines von 325 Ex., insg. 500), orig. ill. Paperback, dazu: Gerd-Wolfgang Essen "Hans Thiemann - Das malerische Werk - Werkverzeichnis 1931 - 1977", Hamburg: Hans Christians Verlag, 1977, ill. Pappeinband, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren
Automatically generated translation:
pair books Bauhauskünstler Hans Thiemann 1 x "Sigill pages for book and art - booklet II, Would follow VI 1977", Hamburg: Otto Rohse press, 1977.48 unpag. S., 4 S. Textbeilage, 14 full-page designs (of it 2 as lots enclosure double), limited edition (of a from 325 Ex., in total 500), original ill. Paperback, in addition to it: Gerd-Wolfgang Essen "Hans Thiemann - the malerische work - catalogue raisonné 1931 - 1977", Hamburg: Hans Christians publishing house, 1977, ill. Cardboard binding, traces of age and usage
Heickmann Auktionshaus
30.00 EUR
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9221-A89-1006 |
"Chemnitzer Illustrierte Zeitung" insg. 4 Bände der Wochenchronik der Allgemeinen Zeitung, dabei: Jahrgang 1908/1909 (Hefte 1 - 52 mit einer Probenummer), Jahrgang 1914 (Heft 1 - 52), Jahrgang 1916 (Hefte 1 - 52), Jahrgang 1917 (Hefte 1 - 52), ungeprüft, priv. Halbleineneinband, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren
Automatically generated translation:
"Chemnitz illustrated newspaper" in total 4 volumes the Wochenchronik of the general newspaper, as well: year 1908 / 1909 (booklets 1 - 52 with a specimen copy of a magazine), year 1914 (booklet 1 - 52), year 1916 (booklets 1 - 52), year 1917 (booklets 1 - 52), not expertized, private half linen cover, traces of age and usage
Heickmann Auktionshaus
60.00 EUR
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9221-A89-1007 |
Zobel, Ernst Friedrich "Gemeinnuetziges Hand- und Reisebuch für junge Leute aller Staende, in zwey Abteilungen - Ganz neu umgearbeitet und zum bequemen Gebrauch mit einem dreyfachen Register vermehrt von Johann Ferdinand Roth", Nürnberg: in der Johann Andrae Endterischen Handlung, 1794, Halbleder der Zeit, Rotschnitt, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren (u.a. Einband leicht best., angestaubt aber schöner sammelwürdiger Zustand)
Automatically generated translation:
sable, Ernst Friedrich "Gemeinnuetziges Hand and book of travel for young people of all trades, in zwey departments - brand-new revised and to the bequemen use with a dreyfachen list additional from Johann Ferdinand Roth", Nürnberg: in the Johann Andrae Endterischen act, 1794, half leather the time, edges red, traces of age and usage (amongst other things cover slightly nicked, shopworn but nice collectible condition)
Heickmann Auktionshaus
120.00 EUR
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9221-A89-1008 |
"Der alte Fritz" in 50 Bildern (Chromotypietafeln) für Jung und Alt von Carl Röchling und Richard Knötel, Berlin: Verlag von Paul Kittel, o.J. (wohl um 1895), orig. goldgeprägter Ganzleinen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren (u.a. Einband leicht best., leicht fingerfleckig aber schöne dekorative Ausgabe)
Automatically generated translation:
"the old Fritz" in 50 pictures (Chromotypietafeln) for the young and the young at heart from Carl Röchling and Richard Knötel, Berlin: publishing house from Paul Smock, o. J. (seeming about 1895), original gold-embossed complete linen, traces of age and usage (amongst other things cover slightly nicked, slightly finger stained but nice decorative issue)
Heickmann Auktionshaus
50.00 EUR
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9221-A89-1009 |
Berger, Dr. A. "Der heilige Nil", illustriert mit 16 Bildern nach eigenen Aufnahmen des Verfassers, Berlin: Wegweiser - Verlag, 1924, orig. Halbleder, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren
Automatically generated translation:
Berger, Dr. A. "the holy Nile", illustrates with 16 pictures to characteristic photographs of the Verfassers, Berlin: fingerpost - publishing house, 1924, original half leather, traces of age and usage
Heickmann Auktionshaus
60.00 EUR
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9221-A89-1010 |
Chun, Carl "Aus den Tiefen des Weltmeeres - Schilderungen von der Deutschen Tiefsee-Expedition", illustriert mit 6 Chromolithographien, 8 Heliogravüren, 32 als Tafeln gedruckten Vollbildern, 2 Karten und 390 Abbildungen im Text, Jena: Verlag von Gustav Fischer, 1900, orig. goldgeprägter Ganzleinen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren (u.a. Titel mit alten Bibliotheksstempeln, Buchrücken leicht best.)
Automatically generated translation:
Chun, Carl "from the depths of the Weltmeeres - descriptions from of the German deep sea expedition", illustrates with 6 Chromolithographien, 8 Heliogravüren, 32 as boards printed Vollbildern, 2 cards and 390 illustrations in the text, Jena: publishing house from Gustav Fischer, 1900, original gold-embossed complete linen, traces of age and usage (amongst other things title with old Bibliotheksstempeln, backbone slightly nicked)
Heickmann Auktionshaus
50.00 EUR
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9221-A89-1011 |
Holle, Luise (Hrsg.) insg. 2 Bände "Im deutschen Hause - Ein Ratgeber und Helfer für das gesamte häusliche Leben der deutschen Familie", mit etwa 900 Textabbildungen, 20 Tafeln in Autotypie und 8 Tafeln in Dreifarbendruck nach Entwürfen erster deutscher Künstler, Hanau: Königs Verlagsbuchhandlung, o.J. (wohl um 1903), orig. Ganzleineneinband, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren
Automatically generated translation:
Holle, Louisa (Hrsg. ) in total 2 volumes "in the German Houses - a counselor and helper for the total domestic live of the German family", with about 900 Textabbildungen, 20 boards in half-tone and 8 boards in three-colour printing to designs first German artist, Hanau: king Publishing house book shop, o. J. (seeming about 1903), original complete linen cover, traces of age and usage
Heickmann Auktionshaus
50.00 EUR
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9221-A89-1012 |
Balzac, Honoré de "Gesammelte Werke", Neuausgabe in 40 Bänden (2 Schuber), Hamburg: Ernst Rowolth Verlag, 1952/64, Dünndrucke, einheitlich ausgestattet in blauem orig. Leinen, rotes Rückenschild, meist mit OU, Mischauflage, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren (u.a. Umschläge teilw. mit Mängeln, 1 Band Vorsatz abgetrennt, 6 Bände mit Exlibris, aber insgesamt gute sammelwürdige Ausgabe)
Automatically generated translation:
Balzac, Honoré de "gathered works", reprint in 40 volumes (2 slipcase), Hamburg: Ernst Rowolth publishing house, 1952 / 64, Dünndrucke, uniform equipped in blue original Linen, red spine label, mostly with OU, Mischauflage, traces of age and usage (amongst other things covers partial defective, one volume intention separated, 6 volumes with book-plate, but in total good collectible issue)
Heickmann Auktionshaus
200.00 EUR
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9221-A89-1013 |
"Goethes Werke" sog. "Sophienausgabe", insg. 143 Bücher in 141 Bänden, herausgegeben im Auftrage der Großherzogin Sophie von Sachsen, Weimar: Hans Böhlhaus Nachfolger, 1887 - 1919, in Halbleder gebunden, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren (u.a. Vorsatz mit Exlibris, Bände leicht best., angestaubt, aber insg. dekorative, sammelwürdige Ausgabe der maßgeblichen Standartausgabe)
Automatically generated translation:
"Goethes works" so called "Sophienausgabe", in total 143 books in 141 volumes, issued On behalf of the Duke Sophie from Saxony, Weimar: Hans Böhlhaus Successor, 1887 - 1919, in half leather bound, traces of age and usage (amongst other things intention with book-plate, volumes slightly nicked, shopworn, but in total decorative, collectible issue of the maßgeblichen normal issue)
Heickmann Auktionshaus
950.00 EUR
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9364-A310-2812 |
Sweden, Johannis Messenii (Messenius): "SCONDIA ILLUSTRATA" i ett tjockt samtida helskinnband i folioformat. Sällsynt!
AB Philea
3000.00 SEK
(app. 345 EUR)
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9364-A310-2813 |
Sweden, Adolf Hitler: "Min Kamp", del I och II, häftade (litet söndriga omslag), Stockholm 1934 + Konrad Heiden: "ADOLF HITLER, EN DIKTATORS LIV", häftad (llitet söndrigt omslag), Stockholm 1936.
AB Philea
500.00 SEK
(app. 57 EUR)
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9364-A310-1 |
Sweden, KARL IX (1550-1604-1611). Egenhändigt (som Hertig av Södermanland) undertecknad handling (utbetalningsorder), daterad den 22 juni 1594.
AB Philea
2500.00 SEK
(app. 287 EUR)
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9364-A310-2 |
Sweden, HEDVIG ELEONORA (1636-1654-1715). Egenhändigt undertecknad skrivelse, tillsammans med bl.a. Per Brahe, Carl Gustaf Wrangel, Magnus Gabriel de la Gardie, daterad Stockholm den 29 juli 1672. Sigill bortskuret nedtill (bifogas), små tejpmärken.
AB Philea
1500.00 SEK
(app. 172 EUR)
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9364-A310-3 |
Sweden, KARL XII (1682-1697-1718). Fastebrev (konfirmation på byte av fastigheter) på pergament om 2½ sidor, egenhändigt undertecknat BENDER den 14 september 1712, ett år innan den berömda "kalabaliken". Med band och sigill i svarvad trädosa. SYNNERLIGEN INTRESSANT HISTORISKT OBJEKT!
AB Philea
8000.00 SEK
(app. 920 EUR)
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9364-A310-4 |
Sweden, ADOLF FREDRIK (1710-1751-1771). Egenhändigt undertecknad skrivelse, rörande galärer, (hål efter sigillöppning) till August Ehrensvärd, daterad Stockholm den 13 maj 1766.
AB Philea
1100.00 SEK
(app. 126 EUR)
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9364-A310-5 |
Sweden, GUSTAV IV ADOLF (1778-1792-1809-1837). Egenhändigt undertecknad resolution för Premier Adjutant vid Finska Gardes Regementet, daterad Malmö den 12 februari 1807. (Från november 1806 till maj 1807 styrdes Sverige från Malmö).
AB Philea
800.00 SEK
(app. 92 EUR)
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9364-A310-6 |
Sweden, KARL XIII (1748-1809-1818). Egenhändigt undertecknat förordnande för major i Generalstaben för Arméen, daterat Haga Slott den 13 augusti 1816.
AB Philea
1200.00 SEK
(app. 138 EUR)
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9364-A310-7 |
Sweden, KARL XIV JOHAN (1763-1818-1844). Egenhändigt undertecknad fullmakt för Överstelöjtnant i Armén, daterad Stockholms Slott den 21 december 1830. Charta Sigillata 25 och 10 R:D.
AB Philea
1500.00 SEK
(app. 172 EUR)
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9364-A310-8 |
Sweden, OSKAR I (1799-1844-1859). Egenhändigt undertecknat Kommendörsbrev, daterat Stockholms Slott den 27 november 1848. Charta Sigillata 20 och 2 rdr samt 24 skilling.
AB Philea
800.00 SEK
(app. 92 EUR)
| Order-# | Michel | Scott | Yvert | SG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9364-A310-9 |
Sweden, ERENGISLE (ERNST) CREUTZ (-1635), landshövding i Norrland, Öster- och Västerbottens län. Kvittens egenhändigt undertecknad Hudiksvall? den 15 maj 1614.
AB Philea
700.00 SEK
(app. 80 EUR)